Medal Awardee
Award Year : Type of Medal :

List of Medal Awardee
Total No. of Records = 1115
Sl No.PhotographAward YearType of MedalOccasionAwardee
1
1979
PMG
REPUBLIC DAY
Name                 :  Shri Pranab Kumar Aich
Rank                  :  SI
Unit / District : 
Posted At          :  Purulia
2
1988
PMG
REPUBLIC DAY
Name                 :  Shri SUDIP KUMAR ROY
Rank                  :  SI
Unit / District : 
Posted At          :  Burdwan
3
2003
PM
REPUBLIC DAY
Name                 :  Shri Mrityunjay Kumar Singh, IPS
Rank                  :  DC, Traffic, Kolkata
Unit / District : 
Posted At          : 
4
2003
PM
REPUBLIC DAY
Name                 :  Shri Manoj Malaviya, IPS
Rank                  :  SS, CID,WB
Unit / District : 
Posted At          : 
5
2003
PMG
REPUBLIC DAY
Name                 :  Shri Umesh Chandra Das
Rank                  :  SI
Unit / District : 
Posted At          :  Jalpaiguri
6
2003
PMG
REPUBLIC DAY
Name                 :  Late Bapi Sen
Rank                  :  Surgent
Unit / District : 
Posted At          :  Kolkata Police
7
2004
PM
REPUBLIC DAY
Name                 :  Shri Kailash Chandra Meena, IPS
Rank                  :  SP, Burdwan District
Unit / District : 
Posted At          : 
8
2005
PM
REPUBLIC DAY
Name                 :  Shri Herman Prit Singh, IPS
Rank                  :  DIG, IPS CELL, WB
Unit / District : 
Posted At          : 
9
2005
PMG
REPBUCLIC DAY
Name                 :  Shri Basudeb Sarkar
Rank                  :  SI
Unit / District : 
Posted At          :  Jalpaiguri
10
2005
PMG
REPBUCLIC DAY
Name                 :  Shri Sidh Nath Gupta, IPS
Rank                  :  SP
Unit / District : 
Posted At          :  Jalpaiguri
11
2008
PPM
INDEPENDENCE DAY
Name                 :  Shri Durag Pada Tarenia, IPS
Rank                  :  IGP, CID, WB
Unit / District : 
Posted At          : 
12
2009
NISTHA PADAK
STATE MEDAL
Name                 :  Shri Prabir Kumar Banerjee
Rank                  :  AC
Unit / District :  EFR 2nd Bn.
Posted At          :  EFR 2nd Bn.
13
2009
NISTHA PADAK
STATE MEDAL
Name                 :  Shri Swapan Kumar Sarkhel
Rank                  :  AC
Unit / District :  EFR 3rd Bn.
Posted At          :  EFR 3rd Bn.
14
2009
NISTHA PADAK
STATE MEDAL
Name                 :  Shri Swapan Kumar Bose
Rank                  :  Ar. ASI
Unit / District :  SAP 6TH BN
Posted At          :  SAP 6TH BN.
15
2009
NISTHA PADAK
STATE MEDAL
Name                 :  Shri Jeet Bahadur Subba
Rank                  :  Ar. ASI
Unit / District :  DIG (AP) Cell Barrackpore
Posted At          :  DIG (AP) Cell Barrackpore
16
2009
NISTHA PADAK
STATE MEDAL
Name                 :  Shri Subash Chandra Kundu
Rank                  :  Ar. SI
Unit / District :  BIRBHUM
Posted At          :  BIRBHUM
17
2009
NISTHA PADAK
STATE MEDAL
Name                 :  Shri Tarun Kumar Chattapadhyay
Rank                  :  INSPECTOR
Unit / District :  IB WB
Posted At          :  IB WB
18
2009
NISTHA PADAK
STATE MEDAL
Name                 :  Shri Dilip Kumar Das
Rank                  :  PD
Unit / District :  Telecom, WB
Posted At          :  TELECOM, WB
19
2009
NISTHA PADAK
STATE MEDAL
Name                 :  Shri Biswanath Dhalla
Rank                  :  SI
Unit / District :  Paschim Medinipur
Posted At          :  PASCHIM MDP
20
2009
NISTHA PADAK
STATE MEDAL
Name                 :  Shri Ratan Kumar Bhowmick
Rank                  :  W/Constable
Unit / District :  CID WB
Posted At          :  CID WB
21
2009
NISTHA PADAK
STATE MEDAL
Name                 :  Shri Ashok Kumar Pal
Rank                  :  W/Constable
Unit / District :  CID WB
Posted At          :  CID WB
22